Services

  • Usa-visahub.com offers a technical evaluation and guidance for those looking to apply for various visas for USA
  • This is our internal requirement as it allows us to be sure your application process is successful
Step 1
The first stage of the immigration & visa process is to get an evaluation of your profile and that you are applying for the correct Visa Type. If your evaluation report is positive it is recommended that you proceed.
Step 2
After you have signed up for our full service, you are assigned a process consultant who will work on your case and guides you through the entire process
Step 3
Filing for your immigration visa or visa forms involves many stages and paperwork before the final application.
Step 4
Usa-visahub.com assists and hand holds you through the process, advises you on what is needed, prepares your application if required before a complete set is handed over to you.
The B-1 classification is appropriate for those seeking entry to the United States to engage in temporary, business-related activities. Permissible business activities include conventions, conferences, consultations, and other legitimate commercial and professional activities. This category does not allow individuals to engage in local employment for hire within the United States.
The B-1 in Lieu of H-1B Visa is a temporary business visa to the US that permits an employer to send an employee in an executive position or a managerial position or an employee that possesses specialized knowledge or skill to the US to work on a specific contract or project that the employer has with a company in the US.
A J-1 visa is a non-immigrant visa issued by the United States to research scholars, professors and exchange visitors participating in programs that promote cultural exchange, especially to obtain medical or business training within the U.S. All applicants must meet eligibility criteria, English language requirements, and be sponsored either by a university, private sector or government program.
The H4 classification is appropriate for those seeking entry to the United States as dependant on their spouse’s visa (H4 is dependant visa of H1, H2 or H3)
The L2 classification is appropriate for those seeking entry to the United States as dependant on their spouse’s visa (L2 is dependant visa of L1A/B)
The J2 classification is appropriate for those seeking entry to the United States as dependant on their spouse’s J1 visa.
A K-1 visa is a visa issued to the fiancé or fiancée of a United States citizen to enter the United States. A K-1 visa requires a foreigner to marry his or her U.S. citizen petitioner within 90 days of entry, or depart the United States.
The B-2 classification is appropriate for those planning to visit the United States for pleasure. The intent at the time of the visa application and admission must be to engage in a purely temporary visit, followed by departure from the U.S. The B-2 category is appropriate for tourism, social visits, certain medical treatments, and participation in amateur sports, music and related events. This category is also used for domestic partners not in a marital relationship, to accompany their qualifying partners.
The H1B visa permits a foreign national to work in the United States for a temporary period. It is available for offers of employment that are in a specialty occupation. H1B visas are numerically limited, with a total of 85,000 visas available each fiscal year. This limitation is referred to as the H1B cap.
The H-2B program allows U.S. employers or U.S. agents who meet specific regulatory requirements to bring foreign nationals to the United States to fill temporary non-agricultural jobs. There is a statutory numerical limit, or "cap," on the total number of foreign nationals who may be issued an H-2B visa or otherwise granted H-2B status during a fiscal year. Currently, Congress has set the H-2B cap at 66,000 per fiscal year, with 33,000 for workers who begin employment in the first half of the fiscal year (October 1 - March 31) and 33,000 for workers who begin employment in the second half of the fiscal year (April 1 - September 30). Any unused numbers from the first half of the fiscal year will be available for employers seeking to hire H-2B workers during the second half of the fiscal year. However, unused H-2B numbers from one fiscal year do not carry over into the next.
The H-3 nonimmigrant visa category allows foreign nationals coming temporarily to the United States as either a:Trainee to receive training in any field of endeavor, other than graduate medical education or training, that is not available in the foreign national’s home country.
H1B visa status can be granted initially for up to three years, and then can be extended for another three years.The normal maximum amount of time a foreign national can remain in the U.S. in H1B visa status is six years.
The L-1A nonimmigrant classification enables a U.S. employer to transfer an executive or manager from one of its affiliated foreign offices to one of its offices in the United States.  This classification also enables a foreign company which does not yet have an affiliated U.S. office to send an executive or manager to the United States with the purpose of establishing one. 
The L-1B nonimmigrant classification enables a U.S. employer to transfer a professional employee with specialized knowledge relating to the organization’s interests from one of its affiliated foreign offices to one of its offices in the United States.  This classification also enables a foreign company which does not yet have an affiliated U.S. office to send a specialized knowledge employee to the United States to help establish one. 
If you want to change the purpose of your visit while in the United States, you (or in some cases your employer) must file a request with USCIS on the appropriate form before your authorized stay expires.  For instance, if you arrived here as a tourist but want to become a student, you must submit an application to change your status. We recommend that you apply as soon as you determine that you need to change to a different nonimmigrant category.
The E-1 treaty trader visa is a nonimmigrant visa which allows foreign nationals of a treaty nation to enter into the U.S. and carry out substantial trade. A treaty trader belongs to a nation that maintains a treaty of commerce and navigation or a bilateral agreement with the U.S.
The E-2 Investor Visa allows an individual to enter and work inside of the United States based on an investment he or she will be controlling, while inside the United States. This visa must generally be renewed every two years, but there is no limit to how many times one can renew. The investment must be "substantial."

Enquiry

Thankyou

Thanks for your enquiry. we will contact you as soon as possible.
Close
Travel visa requirements
I am a citizen of
I am living in
 
Select Gender